2026 Championship Male Race Results

Club Championship coordinator for 2026 is Kerrie Fiddler who can be contacted via championship@dhrunners.org

POSNAMETOTAL WAVATOP 6NR EVENTSJOKER (ANY)WAVAWILDCARD (MARATHON DISTANCE OR ABOVE)WAVAWHINLATTER MOON RUNNER 10KRUN CARLISLE 10KBRIGHAM 10KMARYPORT PARKRUNMORECAMBE 5K OR 10KLAKESMAN FEEDSTATION VOLUNTEERRUN THROUGH CARLISLE 10KM-SPORT 5KSIA CASTLE 5KGATESHEAD TRAIL 10KSIA 10KGREAT CUMBRIAN RUN HMDH RIVER RUN VOLUNTEERCARLISLE PARKRUN & AGM
1Craig McGlasson490.47490.476SIA May82.0881.8480.6281.1882.382.45
2Martin Grey487.32487.326GNR80.3278.1482.9478.6184.5982.72
3Kev Iveson703.98442.3610Magic Mile75.01Belfast Mar66.5757.6474.3273.3572.9772.717472.4864.93
4Steve Viney425.4425.46Harrow Park Run72.469.872.2871.3971.268.33
5Alan Roberts414.8414.86Magic Mile72.8952.9271.8874.267072.85
6Ken McGarva410.01410.016Magic Mile68.3165.2969.0866.1769.3771.79
7Mark Moore403.19403.196Urban Trail67.9567.8768.1466.6368.7363.87
8Toby Harling750.44400.0612Magic Mile69.7241.6159.8459.9866.5165.4561.666.4667.7864.1464.1463.21
9Mark Mannings392.23392.23662.1265.3166.1167.1765.765.82
10Adam Cleminson595.61390.3810Magic Mile70.3549.6366.5157.4466.224065.95962.458.16
11Andy Graham372.6372.66SIA 5k July64.0161.0558.9164.0162.9861.64
12Malcolm Dixon360.64360.64556.0877.0176.2978.273.06
13Chris Bardini400.433597Magic Mile63.0241.4360.259.560.7657.757.82
14Chris Knox332.33332.335Magic Mile69.1564.3868.0265.5365.25
15John Billett247.64247.644London Mar54.4267.7362.2163.28
16James Taylor230.13230.13439.8366.0764.1760.06
17Paul Teague225.28225.28456.5555.0759.4354.23
18Carl Wilson195.93195.93166.6565.1264.16
19Rob Ainsworth192.3192.35GNR35.1439.4639.4938.939.31
20Ben Roberts189.71189.713London Mar60.1266.5263.07
21John Rowland182.03182.03362.8357.162.1
22Mark Leverton171.45171.45358.5557.7855.12
23Keith Harding145.5145.5350.6348.0946.78
24Andy Caven141.25141.25270.6970.56
25Adam McGinley137.4137.42Magic Mile69.0568.35
26Stephen Beattie119.69119.69258.5661.13
27Andy McGovern114.19114.19158.3255.87
28Mark Moody99.7299.72259.7240
29Matthew Miles99.799.7249.3950.31
30Graeme Spencer67.4767.47167.47
31Matt Charlton64.2764.27164.27
32Garry English55.9555.95155.95
33Dave Mcginn49.6149.61149.61