2027 Championship Female Race Results

Club Championship coordinator for 2027 is XYZ who can be contacted via championship@dhrunners.org

POSNAMETOTAL WAVATOP 6NR EVENTSJOKER (ANY)WAVAWILDCARD (MARATHON DISTANCE OR ABOVE)WAVAWHINLATTER MOON RUNNER 10KRUN CARLISLE 10KBRIGHAM 10KMARYPORT PARKRUNMORECAMBE 5K OR 10KLAKESMAN FEEDSTATION VOLUNTEERRUN THROUGH CARLISLE 10KM-SPORT 5KSIA CASTLE 5KGATESHEAD TRAIL 10KSIA 10KGREAT CUMBRIAN RUN HMDH RIVER RUN VOLUNTEERCARLISLE PARKRUN & AGM
1Kerry Birkett723.1842911Magic Mile70.69Manchester Mar51.8970.9470.5271.074069.8172.673.1864.1468.34
2Zoe Ferguson466.66384.378Maryport PR70.5242.2967.8763.4564.344063.2154.98
3Lindsay Brown411.46364.527Penrith parkrun62.01Belfast Mar54.6646.9461.6961.7562.1662.25
4Jenny Robley355.24355.24658.1561.0161.1461.7459.5153.69
5Kerrie Fiddler350.99350.995Magic Mile74.22K of North Ultra51.9872.7277.4674.61
6Niki Iveson398.6346.287Exmouth parkrun59.6457.2458.3458.7453.8758.4552.32
7Helen Cupac340.6305.347Morecambe Prun55.4535.2652.6153.274052.251.81
8Emma Taylor300.73300.736Morecambe Prun55.4546.3648.2348.5951.0451.06
9Jo Billett286.42286.426Watchtree 5k53.7236.0647.5355.974053.14
10Rachael Johnston250.7250.75Kirkbride 5 mile50.5148.550.850.6850.21
11Fiona Moore241.26241.26458.460.8260.4561.59
12Julie Fell214.67214.674Magic Mile60.0239.755955.9
13Karen Lee197.37197.37366.8464.8865.65
14Laura Farmer192.93192.934Magic Mile52.6351.0249.2840
15Julie Bell188.64188.64437.4154.5156.7240
16Emma Pearson185.93185.9336262.3161.62
17Janette Nugent177.75177.75436.0850.4651.2140
18Sheila McGarva157.65157.65354.752.1650.79
19Tracey Anderson141.51141.51352.824048.69
20Carmel Bones139.76139.76269.7370.03
21Kate Imrie132.56132.56263.4169.15
22Rebecca McGinley128.38128.382Magic Mile65.0363.35
23Gail Rajjayabun124.54124.542GNR 5k69.7854.76
24Gill Harding109.49109.492Belfast Mar69.4940
25Jen Moody101.05101.05261.0540
26Magda Pedzik100.19100.19251.5848.61
27Glenda Blakey91.7291.72243.1748.55
28Andrea Brae59.9859.98159.98
29Jo Henshaw59.1859.18159.18
30Anne Harrison54.4954.49154.49
31Rachel Bowman54.3254.32154.32
32Faye Stubbs53.9553.95153.95
33Kelly Gullen52.7352.73152.73
34Suzanne Forster-Kerr51.951.9151.9
35Cath Wood50.8150.81150.81
36Rachael Stevenson47.3347.33147.33
37Susan Steele46.446.4146.4
38Sharon Wilson44.1544.15144.15
39Nicola Jackson4040140
39Kathryn Holliday4040140
39Lindsay Graham4040140
42Sophie Douglas33.4133.41133.41